|

Current local time in Taiynsha, Kazakhstan

5:59 :03 AM

05:59 :03

Saturday, 13 April 2024 (+06)

Convert Taiynsha Time

Want to convert Taiynsha time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Taiynsha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Taiynsha +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Taiynsha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Taiynsha Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Krasnoarmejsk, Krasnoarmeysk, Taincha, Taiynsha, Tayncha, Красноармейск
Population
13,148
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 50' N Latitude / 69° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7