|

Current local time in Kwale, Kenya

9:00 :42 PM

21:00 :42

Tuesday, 22 September 2020 (EAT)

Convert Kwale Time

Want to convert Kwale time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kwale time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kwale EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kwale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kwale Facts

Country
Kenya
Alternative Names
Kwale, kua lei, 夸勒
Population
4,883
Currency
Shilling (KES)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 10' S Latitude / 39° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+254