|

Current local time in Leshan, Kosovo

8:23 :30 PM

20:23 :30

Monday, November 11, 2019 (CET)

Convert Leshan Time

Want to convert Leshan time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Leshan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Leshan CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Leshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Leshan Facts

Country
Kosovo
Alternative Names
Lesane, Leshan, Leshane, Leshtane, Lešane, Лешане
Population
1575
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 19' N Latitude / 20° 46' E Longitude