|

Current local time in Council Grove, KS, USA

5:23 :25 PM

17:23 :25

Monday, 26 February 2024 (CST)

Convert Council Grove Time

Want to convert Council Grove time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Council Grove time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Council Grove CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Council Grove Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Council Grove Facts

Country
USA
State
Kansas
Alternative Names
Kaunsil Grouv, knsyl grww kanzas, kwnswl ghrwf, Каунсил Гроув, كونسول غروف, کنسیل گروو، کانزاس
Population
2,086
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 39' N Latitude / 96° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1