|

Current local time in Great Bend, KS, USA

10:06 :47 AM

10:06 :47

Sunday, 24 October 2021 (CDT)

Convert Great Bend Time

Want to convert Great Bend time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Great Bend time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Great Bend CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Great Bend Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Great Bend Facts

Country
USA
State
Kansas
Alternative Names
GBD, Great Bend, Greatbend, Grejt Bend, geuleiteubendeu, ghryt bynd, gryt bnd kanzas, Грејт Бенд, غريت بيند, گریت بند، کانزاس, گریٹ بینڈ، کنساس, 그레이트벤드
Population
15,717
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 21' N Latitude / 98° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1