|

Current local time in Pittsburg, KS, USA

1:23 :52 PM

13:23 :52

Wednesday, 28 September 2022 (CDT)

Convert Pittsburg Time

Want to convert Pittsburg time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pittsburg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pittsburg CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pittsburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Pittsburg Facts

Country
USA
State
Kansas
Alternative Names
Hopefield, New Pittsburg, New Pittsburgh, PTS, Pitsburg, Pittsburg, Pittsburgh, bytsbrgh, pytsbrg kanzas, Питсбург, بيتسبرغ, پٹسبرگ، کنساس, پیتسبرگ، کانزاس
Population
20,409
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 24' N Latitude / 94° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1