|

Current local time in Ivanovka, Kyrgyzstan

7:24 :53 AM

07:24 :53

Wednesday, 18 May 2022 (+06)

Convert Ivanovka Time

Want to convert Ivanovka time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ivanovka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ivanovka +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ivanovka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ivanovka Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Ivanovka, Ivanovna, Ивановка
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 53' N Latitude / 75° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996