|

Current local time in Monroe, LA, USA

5:57 :43 AM

05:57 :43

Friday, 01 July 2022 (CDT)

Convert Monroe Time

Want to convert Monroe time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Monroe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Monroe CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Monroe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Monroe Facts

Country
USA
State
Louisiana
Alternative Names
Fort Miro, Fuerte Miro, MLU, Monro, Monroe, Monroe (Louisiana), Post of Ouachita, Poste d'Ouachita, Poste du Ouachita, Prairie des Canots, Prairie of the Canoes, Puesto De Ouachitta, manro, men luo, meonlo, mnrww lwyyzyana, monro, mwnrw, mwnrw lwzyana, Монро, מונרו, منروو، لوئیزیانا, مونرو, مونرو، لوزیانا, मन्रो, モンロー, 门罗, 먼로
Population
49,598
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 30' N Latitude / 92° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1