|

Current local time in El Dorado, AR, USA

4:57 :31 PM

16:57 :31

Monday, 27 September 2021 (CDT)

Convert El Dorado Time

Want to convert El Dorado time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare El Dorado time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert El Dorado CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

El Dorado Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

El Dorado Facts

Country
USA
State
Arkansas
Alternative Names
ELD, Ehl'-Dorado, El Dorado, El Dorejdo, El'-Dorado, Eldorado, al dwradw, aldwradw, el doryado, Ел Дорејдо, Ель-Дорадо, Эль-Дорадо, إل دورادو, الدورادو, एल् डोर्याडो
Population
18,386
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 12' N Latitude / 92° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1