|

Current local time in Ban Houayxay, Laos

11:14 :55 AM

11:14 :55

Thursday, April 2, 2020 (+07)

Convert Ban Houayxay Time

Want to convert Ban Houayxay time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ban Houayxay time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ban Houayxay +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ban Houayxay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ban Houayxay Facts

Country
Laos
Alternative Names
Ban Houayxai, Ban Houayxay, Ban Houei Sai, Ban Huei Sai, Ban Hueu Sai, Ban Hwei Sai, Fort Carnot, Houayxay, Houei Sai, Hovei Sai, Huoei Sai, Van Houei Sai
Population
12500
Currency
Kip (LAK)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 16' N Latitude / 100° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+856