|

Current local time in Bauska, Latvia

1:48 :23 PM

13:48 :23

Saturday, 16 January 2021 (EET)

Convert Bauska Time

Want to convert Bauska time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bauska time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bauska EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bauska Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bauska Facts

Country
Latvia
Alternative Names
Baouska, Bauska, Bauske, Bauskė, Bosko, bao si ka, basaka, bausaka, bauseuka, bawska, Μπάουσκα, Бауска, Баўска, באוסקה, باساكا, باوسکا, ਬੌਸਕਾ, ბაუსკა, 包斯卡, 바우스카
Population
10,532
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 24' N Latitude / 24° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+371