|

Current local time in Bolderaja, Latvia

8:56 :27 PM

20:56 :27

Friday, 18 September 2020 (EEST)

Convert Bolderaja Time

Want to convert Bolderaja time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bolderaja time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bolderaja EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bolderaja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bolderaja Facts

Country
Latvia
Alternative Names
Bol'deraa, Bolderaa, Bolderaj, Bolderaja, Bolderāja, Болдерай, Болдерая, Больдераа
Population
14,771
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
57° 01' N Latitude / 24° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+371