|

Current local time in Strenci, Latvia

11:23 :01 PM

23:23 :01

Monday, February 24, 2020 (EET)

Convert Strenci Time

Want to convert Strenci time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Strenci time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Strenci EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Strenci Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Strenci Facts

Country
Latvia
Alternative Names
STRENCHI, Stackeln, Stakkeln, Strenchi, Strenci, Strencis, Strenči, СТРЕНЧИ
Population
1593
Currency
Lat (LVL)
Geographic Coordinates
57° 37' N Latitude / 25° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+371