|

Current local time in Thaba-Tseka, Lesotho

2:42 :21 AM

02:42 :21

Thursday, 09 December 2021 (SAST)

Convert Thaba-Tseka Time

Want to convert Thaba-Tseka time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Thaba-Tseka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Thaba-Tseka SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Thaba-Tseka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Thaba-Tseka Facts

Country
Lesotho
Alternative Names
THB, Taba-Ceka, Thaba-Tseka, Таба-Цека
Population
5,423
Currency
Loti (LSL)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 31' S Latitude / 28° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+266