|

Current local time in Barclayville, Liberia

9:11 :38 PM

21:11 :38

Thursday, January 23, 2020 (GMT)

Convert Barclayville Time

Want to convert Barclayville time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Barclayville time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Barclayville GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Barclayville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Barclayville Facts

Country
Liberia
Alternative Names
Barclayville, Barlayville
Population
2733
Currency
Dollar (LRD)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 40' N Latitude / 8° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+231

Nearby Cities and Towns