|

Current local time in Gbarnga, Liberia

2:28 :46 PM

14:28 :46

Saturday, March 28, 2020 (GMT)

Convert Gbarnga Time

Want to convert Gbarnga time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gbarnga time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gbarnga GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gbarnga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Gbarnga Facts

Country
Liberia
Alternative Names
Gbanga, Gbanka, Gbarnga, Gbarnge, Gbarnka, Гбарнге
Population
45835
Currency
Dollar (LRD)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 59' N Latitude / 9° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+231

Nearby Cities and Towns