|

Current local time in Hun, Libya

2:59 :40 AM

02:59 :40

Saturday, 29 January 2022 (EET)

Convert Hun Time

Want to convert Hun time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hun EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Hun Facts

Country
Libya
Alternative Names
HUQ, Hon, Hun, Hūn, Madinat Hun, Madīnat Hūn, hwn, mdynt hwn, مدينة هون, هون
Population
18,878
Currency
Dinar (LYD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 07' N Latitude / 15° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+218

Nearby Cities and Towns