|

Current local time in Waddan, Libya

4:27 :57 AM

04:27 :57

Tuesday, 30 November 2021 (EET)

Convert Waddan Time

Want to convert Waddan time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Waddan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Waddan EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Waddan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Waddan Facts

Country
Libya
Alternative Names
Uaddan, Waddan, Waddān, wdan, ودان
Population
27,590
Currency
Dinar (LYD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 09' N Latitude / 16° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+218

Nearby Cities and Towns

Hun