|

Current local time in Anandravy, Madagascar

4:38 :24 PM

16:38 :24

Monday, 25 January 2021 (EAT)

Convert Anandravy Time

Want to convert Anandravy time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Anandravy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Anandravy EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Anandravy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Anandravy Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Anadray, Anandravy
Population
4,000
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 53' S Latitude / 47° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261