|

Current local time in Farafangana, Madagascar

3:57 :09 AM

03:57 :09

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Farafangana Time

Want to convert Farafangana time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Farafangana time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Farafangana EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Farafangana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Farafangana Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
RVA
Population
24764
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 49' S Latitude / 47° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261