|

Current local time in Manakara, Madagascar

6:00 :45 AM

06:00 :45

Thursday, 28 January 2021 (EAT)

Convert Manakara Time

Want to convert Manakara time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Manakara time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Manakara EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Manakara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Manakara Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Manakara, Manankara, WVK, ma na ka la, manakala, manakara, Манакара, Մանակարա, マナカラ, 馬納卡拉, 마나카라
Population
35,499
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 08' S Latitude / 48° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261