|

Current local time in Ikongo, Madagascar

2:48 :35 PM

14:48 :35

Monday, 28 September 2020 (EAT)

Convert Ikongo Time

Want to convert Ikongo time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ikongo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ikongo EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ikongo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ikongo Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Fort Carhot, Fort-Carnot, Ikongo
Population
32,374
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 52' S Latitude / 47° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261