|

Current local time in Fianarantsoa, Madagascar

9:39 :32 PM

21:39 :32

Saturday, 26 September 2020 (EAT)

Convert Fianarantsoa Time

Want to convert Fianarantsoa time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fianarantsoa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fianarantsoa EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fianarantsoa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Fianarantsoa Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Fianarancua, Fianarantsoa, WFI, fei ya na lan chu a, fianarantsu~oa, fyanarantswa, pianalanchoa, pianarantsua, Φιαναραντσόα, Фианаранцуа, Фіанаранцуа, פיאנארנצוה, فیانارانتسوا, ფიანარანცუა, フィアナランツォア, 菲亞納蘭楚阿, 피아나란초아
Population
167,227
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 27' S Latitude / 47° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261