|

Current local time in Antsirabe Afovoany, Madagascar

5:51 :55 AM

05:51 :55

Friday, December 13, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Antsirabe Afovoany Time

Want to convert Antsirabe Afovoany time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Antsirabe Afovoany time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Antsirabe Afovoany EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Antsirabe Afovoany Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Antsirabe Afovoany Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Ansirabe, Antsirabe, Antsirabe Afovoany
Population
13000
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 56' S Latitude / 48° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Nearby Cities and Towns