|

Current local time in Fandriana, Madagascar

9:53 :00 AM

09:53 :00

Tuesday, July 23, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Fandriana Time

Want to convert Fandriana time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fandriana time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fandriana EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fandriana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Fandriana Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Fandriana, Ifandriana
Population
31437
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 13' S Latitude / 47° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261