|

Current local time in Antsirabe, Madagascar

4:01 :07 PM

16:01 :07

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Antsirabe Time

Want to convert Antsirabe time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Antsirabe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Antsirabe EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Antsirabe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Antsirabe Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
ATJ, Antsirabe, Sirabe
Population
186253
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 51' S Latitude / 47° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261