|

Current local time in Mahajanga, Madagascar

2:35 :40 PM

14:35 :40

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Mahajanga Time

Want to convert Mahajanga time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mahajanga time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mahajanga EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mahajanga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Mahajanga Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
MJN, Mahajanga, Majunga, Makhadzanga, mahajanga, Махадзанга, マハジャンガ
Population
154657
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 43' S Latitude / 46° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Nearby Cities and Towns