|

Current local time in Ambato Boeny, Madagascar

3:47 :43 PM

15:47 :43

Sunday, August 18, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Ambato Boeny Time

Want to convert Ambato Boeny time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ambato Boeny time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ambato Boeny EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ambato Boeny Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ambato Boeny Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Ambato, Ambato Boeni, Ambato Boeny, Ambatoboeny
Population
22529
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 28' S Latitude / 46° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Nearby Cities and Towns