|

Current local time in Sitampiky, Madagascar

6:36 :30 AM

06:36 :30

Thursday, August 22, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Sitampiky Time

Want to convert Sitampiky time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sitampiky time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sitampiky EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sitampiky Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sitampiky Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Sitampiki, Sitampiky
Population
21000
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 40' S Latitude / 46° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Nearby Cities and Towns