|

Current local time in Nandihizana, Madagascar

8:42 :28 AM

08:42 :28

Wednesday, December 11, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Nandihizana Time

Want to convert Nandihizana time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nandihizana time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nandihizana EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nandihizana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nandihizana Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Carion, Nandihizana
Population
5000
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 53' S Latitude / 47° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261