|

Current local time in Livingstonia, Malawi

11:11 :08 AM

11:11 :08

Sunday, 17 October 2021 (CAT)

Convert Livingstonia Time

Want to convert Livingstonia time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Livingstonia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Livingstonia CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Livingstonia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Livingstonia Facts

Country
Malawi
Alternative Names
Kondowe, Livingstonia, Livingstonia Mission
Population
5,552
Currency
Kwacha (MWK)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 36' S Latitude / 34° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+265