|

Current local time in Jertih, Malaysia

4:24 :14 AM

04:24 :14

Saturday, 18 September 2021 (+08)

Convert Jertih Time

Want to convert Jertih time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jertih time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jertih +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jertih Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Jertih Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Jerteh, Jertih
Population
13,526
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 44' N Latitude / 102° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60