|

Current local time in Kuala Besut, Malaysia

1:47 :49 AM

01:47 :49

Tuesday, 21 September 2021 (+08)

Convert Kuala Besut Time

Want to convert Kuala Besut time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kuala Besut time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kuala Besut +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kuala Besut Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kuala Besut Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kampung Kuala Besut, Kuala Besut, Kuala-Besut, Куала-Бесут
Population
2,400
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 49' N Latitude / 102° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60