|

Current local time in Glen Burnie, MD, USA

12:06 :27 AM

00:06 :27

Monday, 02 August 2021 (EDT)

Convert Glen Burnie Time

Want to convert Glen Burnie time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Glen Burnie time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Glen Burnie EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Glen Burnie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Glen Burnie Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Alternative Names
Glehn Bjurni, Glen Berni, Glen Burnie, Glenburnie, Myrtle, Traceys Station, ny mrylnd, Глен Берни, Глэн Бюрни, نی، مریلند, گلین برنی، میری لینڈ
Population
67,639
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 09' N Latitude / 76° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1