|

Current local time in North Bethesda, MD, USA

12:39 :52 AM

00:39 :52

Monday, 18 October 2021 (EDT)

Convert North Bethesda Time

Want to convert North Bethesda time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare North Bethesda time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert North Bethesda EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

North Bethesda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

North Bethesda Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Alternative Names
N. Bethesda, Nors Bezehsda, Nort Betesda, nrt btzda mrylnd, Норс Безэсда, Норт Бетесда, نرت بتزدا، مریلند
Population
43,828
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 02' N Latitude / 77° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1