|

Current local time in South Portland Gardens, ME, USA

4:22 :50 PM

16:22 :50

Wednesday, 04 August 2021 (EDT)

Convert South Portland Gardens Time

Want to convert South Portland Gardens time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare South Portland Gardens time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert South Portland Gardens EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

South Portland Gardens Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

South Portland Gardens Facts

Country
USA
State
Maine
Alternative Names
Redbank, Redbank Village, South Portland Gardens
Population
23,893
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 38' N Latitude / 70° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1