|

Current local time in Amaxac de Guerrero, Mexico

9:54 :24 AM

09:54 :24

Sunday, December 8, 2019 (CST)

Convert Amaxac de Guerrero Time

Want to convert Amaxac de Guerrero time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Amaxac de Guerrero time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Amaxac de Guerrero CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Amaxac de Guerrero Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 7 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Amaxac de Guerrero Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Amaxac, Amaxac de Guerrero, San Bernabe Amaxac de Guerrero, San Bernabé Amaxac de Guerrero
Population
7710
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 20' N Latitude / 98° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52