|

Current local time in Tlaxcala, Mexico

6:14 :02 AM

06:14 :02

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Tlaxcala Time

Want to convert Tlaxcala time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tlaxcala time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tlaxcala CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Tlaxcala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 7 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tlaxcala Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Tlaskala, Tlaxcala, Tlaxcala de Xicohtencatl, Tlaxcala de Xicohténcatl, Tlaxcala de Xicotencatl, Tlaxcala de Xicoténcatl, Тласкала
Population
84670
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 19' N Latitude / 98° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52