|

Current local time in Colonia Nativitas, Mexico

8:33 :22 AM

08:33 :22

Thursday, 23 May 2024 (CDT)

Convert Colonia Nativitas Time

Want to convert Colonia Nativitas time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Colonia Nativitas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Colonia Nativitas CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Colonia Nativitas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Colonia Nativitas Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Col Nativitas, Col. Nativitas, Nativitas
Population
60,000
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 22' N Latitude / 99° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52