|

Current local time in Apaseo el Grande, Mexico

12:32 :03 PM

12:32 :03

Sunday, 05 December 2021 (CST)

Convert Apaseo el Grande Time

Want to convert Apaseo el Grande time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Apaseo el Grande time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Apaseo el Grande CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Apaseo el Grande Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 4, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 4, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Apaseo el Grande Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Apaseo, Apaseo el Grande, Apaseo-ehl'-Grande, Villa Apaseo, Апасео-эль-Гранде
Population
26,121
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 32' N Latitude / 100° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52