|

Current local time in Santiago de Queretaro, Mexico

12:33 :51 AM

00:33 :51

Tuesday, 23 July 2024 (CST)

Convert Santiago de Queretaro Time

Want to convert Santiago de Queretaro time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Santiago de Queretaro time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Santiago de Queretaro CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Santiago de Queretaro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Santiago de Queretaro Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Ciudad Queretaro, Kepetapo, Kepeтapo, Keretaro, QRO, Queretaro, Queretaro City, Queretarum, Querétaro, Querétaro City, Sant'jago-de-Keretaro, Santiago Tlachco, Santiago nte Keretaro, Santiagu di Queretaro, Santiagu di Querétaro, Santijago de Keretaro, Santjago de Keretaras, Santjago de Keretaro, ke lei ta luo, keletalo, kere ta ro, keretaro, krtarw krtarw, kwartarw kwartarw, qrtrw, santiyago de keretaro, santʼiago-de-kʼeretʼaro, Σαντιάγο ντε Κερέταρο, Керетаро, Сантијаго де Керетаро, Сантьяго-де-Керетаро, Сантяго де Керетаро, קרטרו, کرتارو، کرتارو, کوارتارو، کوارتارو, सान्तियागो दे केरेतारो, เกเรตาโร, სანტიაგო-დე-კერეტარო, ケレタロ, 克雷塔罗, 케레타로
Population
626,495
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 35' N Latitude / 100° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52