|

Current local time in Arizpe, Mexico

8:00 :54 PM

20:00 :54

Tuesday, 28 September 2021 (MST)

Convert Arizpe Time

Want to convert Arizpe time to different time zone? Our MST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Arizpe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Arizpe MST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Arizpe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Arizpe Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Arispe, Arizpe, Ciudad Arizpe
Population
1,718
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 20' N Latitude / 110° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52