|

Current local time in Cananea, Mexico

7:55 :53 PM

19:55 :53

Tuesday, 28 September 2021 (MST)

Convert Cananea Time

Want to convert Cananea time to different time zone? Our MST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cananea time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cananea MST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cananea Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Cananea Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
CNA, Cananea, Heroica Ciudad de Cananea, Kananea, Kananeja, Kananėja, ka na nei a, Кананеа, 卡納內阿
Population
31,560
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 59' N Latitude / 110° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52