|

Current local time in Nogales, Mexico

8:11 :16 PM

20:11 :16

Saturday, January 18, 2020 (MST)

Convert Nogales Time

Want to convert Nogales time to different time zone? Our MST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nogales time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nogales MST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nogales Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Nogales Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Heroica Nogales, Los Nogales, NOG, Nogales
Population
185882
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 18' N Latitude / 110° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52