|

Current local time in Atlixco, Mexico

11:43 :28 AM

11:43 :28

Friday, 12 July 2024 (CST)

Convert Atlixco Time

Want to convert Atlixco time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Atlixco time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Atlixco CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Atlixco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Atlixco Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Atliksko, Atlixco, Атликско
Population
86,690
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 54' N Latitude / 98° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52