|

Current local time in Chiconcuac, Mexico

2:45 :52 AM

02:45 :52

Thursday, 29 February 2024 (CST)

Convert Chiconcuac Time

Want to convert Chiconcuac time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chiconcuac time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chiconcuac CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Chiconcuac Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chiconcuac Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Chiconcuac, Chiconcuac de Juarez, Chiconcuac de Juárez, San Miguel Chiconcuac, Suarez, Suárez
Population
21,738
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 33' N Latitude / 98° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52