|

Current local time in Cordoba, Mexico

7:17 :10 PM

19:17 :10

Thursday, 26 January 2023 (CST)

Convert Cordoba Time

Want to convert Cordoba time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cordoba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cordoba CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Cordoba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 2, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 2, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cordoba Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Cordoba, Córdoba, Huilonco, Kordoba, Kordov, Kordova, ke er duo wa, kwrdwba wrakrwz, kwrdwba wyrakrwz, Кордова, کوردوبا، وراکروز, کوردوبا، ویراکروز, 科爾多瓦
Population
140,896
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 53' N Latitude / 96° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52