|

Current local time in Ciudad Serdan, Mexico

4:25 :37 AM

04:25 :37

Wednesday, September 18, 2019 (CDT)

Convert Ciudad Serdan Time

Want to convert Ciudad Serdan time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ciudad Serdan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ciudad Serdan CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ciudad Serdan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 7 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ciudad Serdan Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Chalchicomula, Chalchicomula de Sesma, Ciudad Serdan, Ciudad Serdán
Population
22128
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 59' N Latitude / 97° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52