|

Current local time in Palmarito Tochapan, Mexico

4:57 :08 PM

16:57 :08

Wednesday, 17 April 2024 (CDT)

Convert Palmarito Tochapan Time

Want to convert Palmarito Tochapan time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Palmarito Tochapan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Palmarito Tochapan CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Palmarito Tochapan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Palmarito Tochapan Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Palmarito, Palmarito Tochapan, Palmarito Tochapán
Population
17,213
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 54' N Latitude / 97° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52