|

Current local time in Los Reyes de Juarez, Mexico

2:45 :33 PM

14:45 :33

Tuesday, 05 July 2022 (CDT)

Convert Los Reyes de Juarez Time

Want to convert Los Reyes de Juarez time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Los Reyes de Juarez time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Los Reyes de Juarez CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Los Reyes de Juarez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Los Reyes de Juarez Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Los Reyes, Los Reyes de Juarez, Los Reyes de Juárez
Population
16,683
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 56' N Latitude / 97° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52